CHARTERED INSTITUTE FOR SECURITIES & INVESTMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 FENCHURCH STREET 3RD FLOOR LONDON EC3M 3BY

Company number
02903287
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURITIES INSTITUTE (SERVICES) LIMITED11 April 2006
SECURITIES & INVESTMENT INSTITUTE (SERVICES) LIMITED30 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KAREN ASHCROFT

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS KAREN ASHCROFT

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN WARNER

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY COLIN WARNER

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHARTERED INSTITUTE FOR SECURITIES & INVESTMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company