CHARTERWELL HOMES LTD

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2014

Address

CHARTERWELL HOMES LTD
HAZLEWOODS LLP
BRIDGE CHAMBERS BUSINESS CENTRE 1 BRIDGE CHAMBERS
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1HB
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03989512
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 12 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2011
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Ley
10 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Ley
16 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Pullen
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FEE BUSTERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

47 BOUTPORT STREET
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2012

NO1, LUNDY VIEW
MULLACOTT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ILFRACOMBE
DEVON
EX34 8PY
Changed 26 Oct 2011

NO. 1, LUNDY VIEW
MULLACOTT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ILFRACOMBE
DEVON EX34 8PY
Changed 12 May 2006

DAVISON BEDWORTH
47 BOUTPORT STREET
BARNSTAPLE
EX31 1SQ
Changed 12 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charterwellhomes.co.uk
www.charterwellhomes.com
www.charterwell.homes
www.charterwellhomes.build
www.charterwellhomes.net
www.charterwellhomes.org.uk
www.charterwellhom.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 4 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 13 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 27 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 22 Mar 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code