CHARTWELL (DERBY) LIMITED

Address

CHARTWELL (DERBY) LIMITED
CHARTWELL HOUSE
1 BRUNELL PARKWAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HR
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00887773
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brightmore
3 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Grogan
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sarah Grogan
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1990

Previous Company Names

BUXTON GARAGES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR
SITWELL HOUSE
SITWELL STREET
DERBY DE1 2JT
Changed 17 Sep 1999

C/O R.MANSEY FCA
ST PETER'S HOUSE
GOWER STREET
DERBY DEL 1SB
Changed 14 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chartwell.sale
www.chartwell.lighting
www.chartwell.trade
www.chartwell.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years