CHARTWELL BARNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Buttons Mead Farm Tandridge Lane Lingfield Surrey England RH7 6LW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£170.42k
Current assets
£302.04k
Fixed assets
£1.54m
Current creditors
£815.36k
Shareholders funds
£875.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03147850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHFORD & BALL LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

22/02/2122 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHARTWELL BARNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company