CHARTWELL PRIVATE CLIENT LIMITED

Company number 05464443



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
10 CROWN PLACE LONDON EC2A 4FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2015

Next statement due by 23 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVENDISH GRANT IFA LIMITED31 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1527 May 2015Annual return made up to 26 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/14View PDF
15/07/1415 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company