CHASE DE VERE CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 03742521



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
LYNSEY LANE 6TH FLOOR, 8 EXCHANGE QUAY SALFORD QUAYS MANCHESTER ENGLAND M5 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINTON CONSULTANCY LIMITED11 June 2001
THOMSON'S BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED28 September 2004
AWD CONSULTANCY LIMITED3 July 2006
AWD CHASE DE VERE CONSULTING LIMITED1 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1517 April 2015Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
11/04/1411 April 2014Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company