CHASE FARRELL LTD

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

CHASE FARRELL LTD
90 SPRINGBANK ROAD
HITHER GREEN
LONDON
SE13 6SX
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03741552
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
17 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £225 £184
Debtors: £675 £4,545
Creditors due within one year: £4,072 £9,214
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,172 -£4,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,339 -£3,374
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Md Company Secretary Ltd
17 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Munro
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL AU PAIRS LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

21B HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1JD
Changed 24 Feb 2003

C/O DAVIES COMPANY SERVICES LTD
GROUND FLOOR
334 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF CF14 3NG
Changed 19 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chasefarrell.co.uk
www.chasefarrell.com
www.chasefarrell.agency
www.chasefarrell.services
www.chasefarrell.support
www.chasefarrell.net
www.chasefarrell.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 17 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 11 Jun 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years