CHASE HERITAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CHASE HERITAGE SERVICES LIMITED
SHELVOKE PICKERING JANNEY & CO
57-61 MARKET PLACE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 1BP
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03988427
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £92,025 £116,288 £112,382
Debtors: £8,518 £2,159 £880
Creditors due within one year: £22,081 £16,282 £12,666
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,462 £102,165 £100,596
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £843
Total Assets less Liabilities: £88,589 £114,822 £115,628
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,589 £114,822 £115,628
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Deval
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rose Lambert
27 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2010

Previous Company Names

CHASE MASONRY CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE 40/49 PRICE
STREET, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6LZ
Changed 16 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 8 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 1 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 1 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 20 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years