CHASE MILL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CHASE MILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
CHASE MILL, WINCHESTER ROAD
BISHOPS WALTHAM
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 1AH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02823471
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,471 £6,285 £26,252
Debtors: £12,312 £6,918 £2,694
Creditors due within one year: £48,029 £282,301 £289,759
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,246 -£269,098 -£260,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £785,758 £126,190 £127,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brodia Services Limited
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Nedwell
1 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUBACOUSTECH LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

LONG BARN MANDALAY
FORESTER ROAD, SOBERTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO32 3QG
Changed 6 Oct 2006

CHASE MILL
WINCHESTER ROAD BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO32 1AH
Changed 16 Feb 2000

126 HIGH STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9SP
Changed 27 Oct 1996

CHAR BUNGALOW
BURNETTS LANE, HORTON HEATH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO50 7DG
Changed 21 Nov 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 6 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 5 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 21 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 4 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years