CHATLEIGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Georges Lodge 33 Oldfield Road Bath Banes BA2 3NE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£267.51k
Current assets
£17.21m
Fixed assets
£10.37m
Current creditors
£12.10m
Shareholders funds
£14.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03637521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIUM WING LIMITED12 March 2003
HEBRON & MEDLOCK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED21 September 2004
SITEC GROUP LIMITED12 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Peter John Medlock on 2021-09-30

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036375210009

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANTONY CHRISTOPHER AMBRIDGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHATLEIGH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company