CHATSWORTH CURTAINS LIMITED

Address

CHATSWORTH CURTAINS LIMITED
UNIT 1,
STATION ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
CLOWNE,CHESTERFIELD,
DERBYSHIRE,S43 4AB.
Classification:

Manufacture of soft furnishings

Wholesale of textiles

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02611932
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brewis
17 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHATSWORTH CURTAINS AND FABRICS LTD
Changed 8 Mar 2011
CHATSWORTH CURTAINS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

3 MONNIES END
BEECH MEADOWS
CLOWNE
DERBYSHIRE S43 4RG
Changed 2 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chatsworthcurtains.com
www.chatsworthcurtains.net
www.chatsworthcurtains.org.uk
www.chatsworthcurtains.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 16 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 1 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 19 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 23 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 13 Dec 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years