CHATSWORTH HOMES (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

CHATSWORTH HOMES (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED
20 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG14 5HG
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990331
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Batt
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Horsey
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER DAVID BUCKNELL AND KEITH ARCHER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009
MICHAEL PHILIP KING AND CHRISTOPHER JAMES KING
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

CHATSWORTH HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2008
WILTSHIRE COUNTY HOMES LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

32 DARNLEY AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS7 0BS
Changed 9 Oct 2009

20 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5HG
Changed 19 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chatsworthhomes.org.uk
www.chatsworthhomes.construction
www.chatsworthhomes.org
www.chatsworthhomes.net
www.chatsworthhomes.build
www.chatsworth.homes
www.chatsworthhom.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 16 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years