CHAUCER BARN LIMITED

Company number 03225087



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
CHAUCER FARM GRESHAM NORWICH NORFOLK NR11 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES MERMAGEN (FARMS) LIMITED16 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
26/01/1926 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032250870007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£110.54k
Current assets
£211.63k
Fixed assets
£748.52k
Current creditors
£316.83k
Shareholders funds
£251.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company