CHAUCER CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03296103



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
CHAUCER SYNDICATES LIMITED PLANTATION PLACE 30 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYWARD BRICK STUCHBERY HOLDINGS LIMITED3 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID STEPHEN SAKERView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMITHView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company