CHAUCER FISH BAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

CHAUCER FISH BAR LIMITED
SUITE 12 - 13, MARSHALL HOUSE
124 MIDDLETON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
SM4 6RW
(684 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07054653
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2011
Filed on:
24 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ravinder Singh
25 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHAUCER FRYERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chaucerfishbar.co.uk
www.chaucerfishbar.com
www.chaucerfishbar.org
www.chaucerfishbar.and
www.chaucerfishbar.services
www.chaucerfish.bar
www.chaucerfishbar.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 22 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years