CHEADLE GLASS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 60 DYFFRYN BUSINESS PARK LLANTWIT MAJOR ROAD LLANDOW VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7PY

Company number
05628791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2020

Next statement due by 6 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK SAFE SERVICES LIMITED21 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2020 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PARK SAFE SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/08/20

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/20

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHEADLE GLASS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company