CHEAP TICKETS LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
2 TEMPLE BACK EAST TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 6EG

Company number
03957361
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVELBAG HOLDINGS LIMITED6 August 2007
ALDERSGATE TRAVEL LIMITED2 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FRANCES JOSEPHINE ERSKINE / 14/05/2018

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EXPEDIA, INC. / 26/03/2018

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LANCE ALLEN SOLIDAY / 29/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company