CHECKPAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
115 CHATHAM STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 7JX

Company number
02455855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2014

Next statement due by 2 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. SLOPER & CO LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013 Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012 Annual return made up to 5 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHECKPAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company