CHEF KING (EXPORT) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

CHEF KING (EXPORT) LIMITED
HCK GROUP
NEW POTTER GRANGE ROAD
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN14 6BZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06831119
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2010
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bunton
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Goforth
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2009

Previous Company Names

HOPEHILL LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT A1 LARSON ROAD IND ESTATE
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 6XF
Changed 12 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2009 FROM
61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chefking.co.uk
www.chefking.active
www.chefking.company
www.chefking.and
www.chefking.org.uk
www.chefk.ing
www.chefking.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years