CHELFORD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CHELFORD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
1 JUBILEE ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746753
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £5,676 £4,040 £2,543
Debtors: £6,834 £7,218
Creditors due within one year: £3,656 £71,504 £67,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,020 -£60,630 -£58,204
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,380 £77,497 £77,940
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,360 -£6,842 -£4,859
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,360 -£6,842 -£4,859
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elisabeth Leebetter
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Carl Leek
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHELFORD BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

JOHN LEE FOLD MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LR
Changed 25 Mar 2015

HAMPTON HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1GT
Changed 4 Apr 2014

HAMPTON HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD
MIDDLETON
KANCASHIRE
M24 1GT
Changed 7 Mar 2012

THE YARD JOHN LEE FOLD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LR
UK
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 22 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years