CHELL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beacon House Nuffield Road Cambridge England CB4 1TF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£601.73k
Current assets
£2.18m
Fixed assets
£147.05k
Current creditors
£555.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02693453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELL POWER SERVICES LIMITED14 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Registration of charge 026934530007, created on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company