CHELLBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 St. Philips Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 4DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£59.28k
Fixed assets
£7.82m
Current creditors
£2.49m
Shareholders funds
£4.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02215684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2021

Next statement due by 1 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELLBROOK PROPERTIES PLC28 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAYDN WARD

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHELLBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company