CHELSEA STORES LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jan 2014

Address

CHELSEA STORES LIMITED
C/O MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03123019
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
16 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£13,481,699.77 on 20 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ashby
30 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harminder Atwal
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lynne Medini
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

DAISY & TOM LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001
GEOPLITE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

CHERRY TREE ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SH
Changed 17 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
SOUTH MARSTON PARK
SWINDON
SN3 4TJ
Changed 3 Aug 2009

GRANVILLE HOUSE 2A POND PLACE
LONDON
SW3 6QJ
Changed 12 Nov 2004

GRANVILLE HOUSE 2A POND PLACE
LONDON
SW3 6QJ
Changed 30 Apr 1999

99 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 4PA
Changed 29 Apr 1999

81 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 4NX
Changed 16 Jul 1998

6TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4RP
Changed 7 Nov 1996

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 23 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
26 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
27 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6
28 Mar 2009 22 Oct 2009 7
29 Mar 2008 24 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years