CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Legal registered address
55 Central Avenue West Molesey Surrey KT8 2QZ

Company number
00832429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELSEA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED2 April 2007
CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD16 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Director's details changed for Dr John Attridge on 2022-04-04

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Termination of appointment of John Edward Ramsden as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-21 to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company