CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
55 CENTRAL AVENUE WEST MOLESEY SURREY KT8 2QZ

Company number
02040007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED29 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 07/04/2020

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SONARDYNE GROUP LIMITED

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020CESSATION OF SONARDYNE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company