CHELTENHAM COURSEWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

CHELTENHAM COURSEWARE LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
LECKHAMPTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 0AX
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03052436
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
16 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005

Previous Company Names

CHELTENHAM COURSEWARE FOR TRAINERS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2004
CHELTENHAM COMPUTER TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2004
POSITION ONE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2002
CHELTENHAM COMPUTER TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

WILLIAM BURFORD HOUSE
27 LANSDOWN PLACE LANE
CHELTENHAM,GLOS
GL50 2LB
Changed 1 Mar 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 11 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £814.00
Hull City Council
1 £999.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 16 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 8 Dec 2010 6
30 Nov 2009 29 Apr 2010 5
30 Nov 2008 8 Apr 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 2 Jul 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years