CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER PLC

Address

CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER PLC
BARNETT WAY
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RL
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 0845 835 3855
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02299428
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 273 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fletcher
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Paul Gittins
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Noakes
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAMBERS & REMINGTON PLC
Changed 17 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

BARNETT WAY
GLOUCESTER
GL4 7RL
Changed 29 Nov 1995

48 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4SB
Changed 28 Jul 1995

71 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3P 3BS
Changed 10 Oct 1990

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £2,250.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cheltenhamngloucester.co.uk
www.cheltenhamngloucester.com
www.cheltenhamandgloucester.services
www.cheltenhamngloucester.services
www.cheltenhamngloucester.office
www.cheltenhamgloucester.office
www.cheltenhamngloucester.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 26 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
273 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code