CHELTENHAM PENTHOUSES LIMITED

Address

CHELTENHAM PENTHOUSES LIMITED
1 BRASSEY ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SY3 7FA
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492406
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Wontner
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORKPLACE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2015
NETRINO LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

MONTPELLIER HOUSE MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TY
Changed 8 Aug 2016

C/O WORKPLACE OFFICE SOLUTIONS
MONTPELLIER HOUSE MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TY
Changed 13 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Oct 2017 9
30 Apr 2016 28 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 23 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 3 Jun 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years