CHELTON LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2019
Legal registered address
BROOK ROAD WIMBORNE DORSET BH21 2BJ

Company number
00896823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2020

Next statement due by 4 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELTON(ELECTROSTATICS)LIMITED10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW EDWARD BEALEY

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SALLY BROOKS

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company