CHEM SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

CHEM SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
HORLEY GREEN HOUSE HORLEY GREEN ROAD
CLAREMOUNT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6AS
(854 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0113 322 6646
Phone: 01924 474 384
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06635065
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £121,795 £155,819 £87,046
Debtors: £118,882 £190,081 £233,034
Creditors due within one year: £25,475 £92,505 £155,356
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £215,202 £253,395 £164,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £272,313 £303,587 £224,718
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Brennan
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Brennan
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHEM END LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

883-887 BRADFORD ROAD
SMITHIES MILL BATLEY
WAKEFIELD
WF17 8NN
Changed 7 Aug 2012

C/O PPI ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED HORLEY GREEN HOUSE
HORLEY GREEN ROAD
CLAREMOUNT
HALIFAX
HX3 6AS
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chemscaffolding.com
www.chemscaffolding.org
www.chemscaffolding.org.uk
www.chemscaffolding.net
www.chemscaffolding.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 14 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 20 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 6 Jan 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years