CHEMENCE GRAPHICS POLLINGTON LIMITED

Address

CHEMENCE GRAPHICS POLLINGTON LIMITED
BIG PICTURE HOUSE
PONTEFRACT ROAD
SNAITH
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 0DE
Phone: 01405 860 777
Web:
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01834663
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £7,786 £33,144 £58,251
Debtors: £434,077 £384,459 £285,076
Creditors due within one year: £127,499 £174,828 £110,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £365,680 £299,324 £244,198
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £566,466 £508,825
Total Assets less Liabilities: £365,680 -£267,142 -£264,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £365,680 -£267,142 -£264,627
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cooper
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Russell
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.C. GRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2015
ACCUR-A-CUT LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2001

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 1 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 18 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years