CHEMEX ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit J Broad Lane Industrial Estate Broad Lane Cottenham Cambridge Cambridgeshire England CB24 8SW

Company number
01937911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DICEGRADE LIMITED4 November 1985
CHEMEX EUROPE LIMITED5 December 1988
CHEMEX EUROPE LIMITED25 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NATHAN EDMUND READ / 30/04/2020

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company