CHEMFIX PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 04334528



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
MILL STREET EAST DEWSBURY WEST YORKSHIRE WF12 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 123 LIMITED8 March 2002
NICKERSON CHEMICALS LIMITED31 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BRIOLF GROUP SLView PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019CESSATION OF ENSCO 774 LTD AS A PSCView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company