CHEMISTRY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEMBROKE BUILDING KENSINGTON VILLAGE AVONMORE ROAD LONDON W14 8DG

Company number
04051458
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2015

Next statement due by 8 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 472 LIMITED4 October 2000
THE INTERACTIVE AGENCY PLC17 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/1522 September 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/09/1514 September 2015 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 06/08/15

View Document

14/09/1514 September 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/09/1514 September 2015 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 06/08/2015

View Document

14/09/1514 September 2015 14/09/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 90000

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHEMISTRY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company