CHEMODEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Canal Road Worksop Notts S80 2EH
Company received £14,364 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£558.13k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£601.07k
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£546.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02333663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUBOL LIMITED20 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/07/2023 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW PAUL ARMSTRONG

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISON ARMSTRONG

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHEMODEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company