CHEMOXY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2017
Legal registered address
ALL SAINTS REFINERY CARGO FLEET ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND TS3 6AF

Company number
00350164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASCOT PLC29 May 2002
ASCOT LIMITED29 May 2002
HALTERMANN LIMITED10 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1710 May 2017SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 23/09/2016

View Document

23/09/1623 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

23/12/1523 December 2015Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company