CHEMPLAS ROOFING SERVICES LTD

Company number 04082386



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
TRISKELL HOUSE BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRUNSWICK VILLAGE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE13 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVEREAUX AND SINCLAIR LIMITED29 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 3 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£1.90k
Current assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£349.76k
Shareholders funds
£908.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company