CHEMRING ENERGETICS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
TROON HOUSE ARDEER SITE STEVENSTON AYRSHIRE, KA20 3LN

Company number
SC237472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROON INVESTMENTS LIMITED4 November 2005
NOBEL ENERGETICS LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/158 June 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES FLOWERS / 13/03/2015

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STUART JAMES SPENCE CAMERON / 03/03/2015

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company