CHEMRING PRIME CONTRACTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
ROKE MANOR OLD SALISBURY LANE ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 0ZN

Company number
02983472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMURDO MARINE LIMITED18 April 2007
PARKWAY NO 6 LIMITED26 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES FLOWERS / 13/03/2015

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company