CHEMRING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Roke Manor Old Salisbury Lane Romsey Hampshire SO51 0ZN

Company number
01528540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMATION RESEARCH (POOLE) LIMITED31 December 1981
RICHMOND ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 July 2002
RICHMOND EEI LIMITED3 November 2008
CHEMRING EOD LIMITED2 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW PETER DAVIES

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN HIGHET

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company