CHEMTEC SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

CHEMTEC SOLUTIONS LTD
GRAPHIC HOUSE
LIMEKILN LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B14 4SP
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805357
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £20,132 £10,493
Debtors: £283,065 £260,750
Creditors due within one year: £419,698 £416,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,115 -£61,035
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,951 £17,967
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,636 -£61,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,636 -£61,482
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Jones
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2010

Previous Company Names

TEWTRELL CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £67.90

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 13 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 13 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years