CHEMVIRON CARBON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edgar House South Lancs Industrial Estate Lockett Road Ashton-In-Makerfield Lancashire United Kingdom WN4 8DE

Company number
02208285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 517 LIMITED1 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1829 March 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR REINIER PIETER KEIJZER / 29/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company