CHEQUE CENTRES GROUP LIMITED

Address

CHEQUE CENTRES GROUP LIMITED
RATHO PARK STATION ROAD
NEWBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH28 8QQ
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230276
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£824,374.00 on 1 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Clark
27 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWS 542 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

RATHO PARK NEWBRIDGE
WEST EDINBURGH
EH28 8PP
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 May 2013

THE FORUM BUILDING
BANKHEAD CROSSWAY NORTH
EDINBURGH
EH11 4BP
Changed 22 Apr 2013

218 MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EA
Changed 27 Oct 2006

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 6 Jun 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years