CHERRY PICKED CATERING LTD

Address

CHERRY PICKED CATERING LTD
OFFICE 1, THE COACH HOUSE
24-26 STATION ROAD SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 9TX
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794324
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £96,086 £47,576 £67,854
Debtors: £44,853 £39,026 £44,278
Creditors due within one year: £143,589 £55,721 £67,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,850 £39,831 £53,164
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,033
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,450 £50,830 £67,224
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,450 £50,830 £67,224
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conrad Lynton-jenkins
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREAK 'N' TAKE LTD
Changed 21 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 6 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 20 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 20 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 27 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years