CHERRY RED SONGS LIMITED

Company number 02875218



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2018

Next statement due by 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32200 - Manufacture of musical instruments

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL MUSIC LIMITED2 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company