CHERRYTREES CHILDRENS NURSERIES LIMITED

Address

CHERRYTREES CHILDRENS NURSERIES LIMITED
CHERRYTREES
3 ABBEY ROAD
DUNBAR
EAST LOTHIAN
EH42 1JP
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC211868
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Bennet
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Bennet
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Robertson
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEBSED LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2009
SEBSED LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

CHERRYTREES CHILDRENS NURSERY & AFTER SCHOOL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

BALGONE DEAN
NORTH BERWICK
EH39 5NU
Changed 20 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.co.uk
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.com
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.education
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseri.es
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.org.uk
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.net
www.cherrytreeschildrensnurseries.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years