CHERWELL DEWATERING LLP

Address

CHERWELL DEWATERING LLP
3-4A LITTLE PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7JB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC311666
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
4 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Bartel
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Stewart Booth
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Richard Browne
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Martin Butler
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Clark
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Philip Currie
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Colin Garlick
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Charles Gibson
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Miles Hayward
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Jitendra Kumar
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Cheryl Martin
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
John Paterson
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Scotts Nominees Limited
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Scotts Secretarial Services Limited
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Robert Standing
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Ian Swycher
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

CHERWELL DRYVAC LLP
Changed 2 Mar 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
4 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 4 Jul 2017 3
5 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 30 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 5 Sep 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years