CHESHIRE COMESTIBLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2015

Address

CHESHIRE COMESTIBLES LIMITED
12A ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
STOCKPORT
SK9 1JX
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172670
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
7 May
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
7 May 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

7 May 2013
Cash at bank: £149,953
Creditors due within one year: £1,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £148,743
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Thompson
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R2R TEAM SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

12A ALDERLEY ROAD
12A ALDERLEY ROAD WILMSLOW
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK9 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2013

12A ALDERLEY ROAD
12A ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2013

78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
Changed 9 Dec 2013

5 EMERALD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5WA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013

5 EMERALD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5WA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2013

2 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L12 0QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2013

122-126 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4HY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2013

221 LONG LANE
FINCHLEY CENTRAL
LONDON
N3 2RL
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
7 May 2013 18 Jun 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 7 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years