CHESHIRE COMPRESSOR LIMITED

Address

CHESHIRE COMPRESSOR LIMITED
MOND HOUSE
WINNINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4DT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06438706
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Abbotts
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Melia
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SENIOR SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION TO A DEBENTURE DATED 29/06/2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MEZZANINE SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION TO A MEZZANINE DEBENTURE DATED 29/06/2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION SUPPLEMENTAL TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 29/06/2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4118) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O CHESHIRE SALT HOLDINGS
LIMITED, CLEDFORD LANE
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 0JP

C/O BRITISH SALT LIMITED CLEDFORD LANE
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 0JP
Changed 15 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years