CHESHIRE PET MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 04691185



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY KEYNSHAM BRISTOL ENGLAND BS31 2AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESHIRE CAT PET MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED13 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/192 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANDA DAVISView PDF
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ANDREW GILLINGSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£140.10k
Shareholders funds
£140.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company